SR Legion Team (19 and under)
Huntsville, AL
Sponsored by
MADISON COUNTY
Team manager
Josh Morris
Ph: (256) 975-1401
Team Roster
Pitcher
Second Base
Catcher
Catcher
Pitcher
Center Field
Third Base
Left Field
Second Base
Third Base
Pitcher
Pitcher
Right Field
Left Field
Pitcher
Right Field
Shortstop
First Base
Game Schedule
Huntsville Post 237 vs. Buckhorn 2
5/30, 7:00pm
Columbia
Huntsville, AL
Huntsville Post 237 vs. Falkville
6/1, 10:00am
Columbia
Huntsville, AL
Huntsville Post 237 vs. Post 11# 2
6/1, 4:30pm
Columbia
Huntsville, AL
Huntsville Post 237 vs. T B D
6/2, 11:00am
Columbia
Huntsville, AL
Huntsville Post 237 vs. Madison County
6/4, 4:00pm
Home
Huntsville, AL
T B D vs. Huntsville Post 237
6/6, 4:00pm
T B D
Decatur, AL
Tbd vs. Huntsville Post 237
6/7, 4:00pm
T B D
Decatur, AL
T B D vs. Huntsville Post 237
6/8, 12:00pm
T B D
Decatur, AL
Madison County vs. Huntsville Post 237
6/11, 4:00pm
Madison County
Gurley, AL
T B D vs. Huntsville Post 237
6/15, 12:00am
U N A
Florence, AL
T B D vs. Huntsville Post 237
6/15, 11:00am
U N A
Florence, AL
T B D vs. Huntsville Post 237
6/16, 12:00pm
U N A
Florence, AL
James Clemons vs. Huntsville Post 237
6/20, 4:00pm
James Clemons
Madison, AL
Huntsville Post 237 vs. Catholic
6/22, 8:00am
Columbia
Huntsville, AL
Huntsville Post 237 vs. Buckhorn 2
6/22, 12:00pm
Columbia
Huntsville, AL
Huntsville Post 237 vs. Wesminster
6/24, 4:00pm
Columbia
Huntsville, AL
Huntsville Post 237 vs. James Clemons
6/26, 4:00pm
Columbia
Huntsville, AL
Ardmore vs. Huntsville Post 237
6/27, 4:00pm
Ardmore
Ardmore, AL
Huntsville Post 237 vs. Buckhorn 1
6/29, 10:00am
Columbia
Huntsville, AL
Wesminster vs. Huntsville Post 237
7/2, 4:00pm
Wesminster
Huntsville, AL
Huntsville Post 237 vs. Catholic/arab/buckhorn
7/10, 4:00pm
Columbia
Huntsville, AL
Huntsville Post 237 vs. District Tournament
7/11, 4:00pm
Columbia High
Huntsville, AL
Huntsville Post 237 vs. District
7/12, 4:00pm
Columbia High
Huntsville, AL
Huntsville Post 237 vs. District Tournament
7/12, 4:00pm
Columbia
Huntsville, AL
Huntsville Post 237 vs. Championship Of District
7/13, 11:00am
Columbia
Huntsville, AL
2nd Place Playoff vs. Huntsville Post 237
7/14, 11:00am
Hartselle
Hartselle, AL