Google +LinkedInPinterestYouTubeInstagramTwitterFacebook

Frequently Asked Questions

I want to attend a non-degree-granting college. Can I use my GI Bill benefits to cover it?

Effective Oct. 1, 2011, the Post-9/11 GI Bill, Chapter 33, allows students to attend non-college degree (NCD) programs, on-the-job and apprenticeship training, flight programs and correspondence training.

Date: 
Thursday, November 3, 2011 - 2:59pm