Shop Online at Emblem Sales
Google +LinkedInPinterestYouTubeInstagramTwitterFacebook

Past National Champions

2014 - Indianapolis, IN
Ashwath Kumar (MO)

2013 - Indianapolis, IN
Agnes Rieger (MO)

2012 - Indianapolis, IN
Rebecca Frazer (IN)

2011 - Indianapolis, IN
Anisha Gururaj (MO)

2010 - Indianapolis, IN
Victoria "Tori" Black (SC)

2009 - Indianapolis, IN
Andrew Dykstal (IN)

2008 - Indianapolis, IN
Spencer Harjung (MD)

2007 - Indianapolis, IN
Co'Relous Bryant (FL)

2006 - Indianapolis, IN
Nicholas Elledge (TN)

2005 - Indianapolis, IN
Daniel Berring (CA)

2004 - Indianapolis, IN
Philip Bishop (GA)

2003 - Indianapolis, IN
Henry (H.J.) Shea, IV (MN)

2002 - Indianapolis, IN
Candice Neal (AL)

2001 - Indianapolis, IN
Caleb Williams (TX)

2000 - Indianapolis, IN
Max Miller (IA)

1999 - Indianapolis, IN
Kevin Sladek (TX)

1998 - Indianapolis, IN
Erin L. Plettenberg (MD)

1997 - Indianapolis, IN
Alexander G. Henlin (NH)

1996 - Topeka, KS
Kaleen Love (AZ)

1995 - Harrisburg, PA
Aron Egner (NY)

1994 - Colorado Springs, CO
Lisa S. Tsai (TX)

1993 - Cary, NC
Cedric L. Ollison (GA)

1992 - Baton Rouge, LA
Kerri Ruttenberg (MD)

1991 - Boise, ID
Jack L. White (CA)

1990 - Tampa, FL
Joshua Boyd (KY)

1989 - Lincoln, NE
Martin T. Kelly, Jr. (MD)

1988 - Denton, TX
Dilip Paliath (MD)

1987 - Lee’s Summit, MO
Maryagnes Barbieri (MA)

1986 - Tuscaloosa, AL
Jennifer J. Demmon (IA)

1985 - Des Moines, IA
Gwen Connolly (WI)

1984 - Lansing, MI
Arthur Jordan (PA)

1983 - Annapolis, MD
Keith R. Finch (VA)

1982 - Bismarck, ND
William Kephart, Jr. (IL)

1981 - Indianapolis, IN
Marlene Van Dyk (MI)
Dean F. Clancy (CO)

1980 - Williamsburg, VA
Laura Vance (OK)

1979 - El Reno, OK
Fernando Baell (PA)

1978 - Klamath Falls, OR
Debra A. Morris (OK)

1977 - Washington Crossing, PA
Mark R. Thompson (IL)

1976 - Springfield, IL
Robert H. Maus (HI)

1975 - Albany, GA
Michael Begley (MD)

1974 - Sioux Falls, SD
Steven L. Zeller (IN)

1973 - Charlotte, NC
John W. Frost (IL)

1972 - Weirton, WV
Thomas W. Joiner (SC)

1971 - Maryville, MO
William H. White (TX)

1970 - Houston, TX
Michael P. Gallagher (MA)

1969 - Boise, ID
Benjamin G. Davidian (CA)

1968 - St. Paul, MN
John J. Cangilos (NY)

1967 - Lincoln, NE
Alan L. Keyes (TX)

1966 - Henniker, NJ
Ronald T. McCoy (AZ)

1965 - Portland, OR
James F. Kay (CA)

1964 - Tampa, FL
David B. Marth (WI)

1963 - Eau Claire, WI
Stephen A. Oxman (NJ)

1962 - Salt Lake City, UT
Patricia Ann Turner (OK)

1961 - East Hartford, CT
Robert J. O'Connell (NY)

1960 - Penn Yan, NY
Lanny Unruh (KS)

1959 - Lodi, CA
Roger R. Majak (IL)

1958 - Portales, NM
Reed M. Stewart (IN)

1957 - Waterville, ME
Dan McCall (CA)

1956 - St. Louis, MO
Daniel Duckworth (TN)

1955 - Blackwell, OK
Michael Miller (CA)

1954 - Los Angeles, CA
Jack McNees (KS)

1953 - Jersey City, NJ
Joel M. Bernstein (NY)

1952 - Baton Rouge, LA
Cliff Thompson (KS)

1951 - Richmond, VA
Jeanne-Mann Dickinson (VA)

1950 - Phoenix, AZ
James A. Robinson (OK)

1949 - Philadelphia, PA
Paul T. Heyne (MO)

1948 - Savannah, GA
James H. Grant (FL)

1947 - Charleston, WV
Roy F. Greenaway (CA)

1946 - Grinnell, IA
William O. Wollin (CA)

1945 - Buffalo, NY
Robert A. Kelly, Jr. (NJ)

1944 - Boonville, MO
Brent Bozell (NE)

1943 - New Orleans, LA
Burton Bernard (IL)

1942 - Milwaukee, WI
Albert P. Smith, Jr. (TN)

1941 - Charleston, SC
Frank Church, Jr. (ID)

1940 - Boston, MA
Thomas E. Haggerty (NY)

1939 - Springfield, IL
H. Fletcher Padgett, Jr., (SC)

1938 - Norman, OK
John Janson (AZ)