Google +LinkedInPinterestYouTubeInstagramTwitterFacebook

Past American Legion Scout of the Year Winners

Year Scout of The Year Runners Up
2014 Joseph William Blaisse – Pennsylvania Luke Littman – Texas
James Heuser – Maryland
Corey Castillo – Louisiana
2013 Mark Edward Chmielewski – Connecticut Chandler Burke – Texas
Jonathan Chapman – Tennessee
Travis Thornburgh – Iowa
2012 Jason Dreyzehner – Virginia Jonathan Chapman III – Tennessee
Robert Kawecki – North Carolina
Sean Chmielewski – Connecticut
2011 Robert Rasmussen - Minnesota John Caldwell – California
Bradley Garr - Arizona
Baylor Dickerson - Virginia
2010 Joe Phillips – Wisconsin Michael Smith – Georgia
Justin Knoll – Indiana
Robert Rasmussen - Minnesota
2009 Brad Jencks – Utah Joe Phillips – Wisconsin
John Register – Minnesota
John Dreyzehner - Virginia
2008 Paul Banwart – Minnesota Tyler Moore – Illinois
Brandon Drozd – Nebraska
David Cairns – Vermont
2007 Welland Burnside – South Carolina Blaine Drozd – Nebraska
Jacob Hedelius – Utah
Michael Bledsoe – West Virginia
2006 Nicholas Coury – Arizona Tony Tillman – Louisiana
Matthew Abee – South Carolina
Paul Martin - Virginia
2005 Samuel Nassie – California Bradford Held - North Carolina
Jacob Hanson – Utah
Tristan Holtz – Washington
2004 Garrett Martin – Tennessee Benjamin Banwart – Minnesota
Christopher Jackson – New Jersey
William “Ben” Towne – New Hampshire
2003 Aaron Allen – California Jamil Coury – Arizona
Randall Porch – Florida
Jason Lansdell - Tennessee
2002 Paul Corsello – New York Christopher Fogle – Kansas
Nathan Evans – Minnesota
Eric Roberts - Nebraska
2001 Michael Beckel – Minnesota Mark Mallak – Florida
Christopher Pickler – Tennessee
Edward Walneck - Arizona
2000 Erik R. Swesen – Utah Keith A. Brudnicki – California
Joshua T. Davenport – North Carolina
Robert J. Markelewicz – Rhode Island
1999 Steven M. Corsello – New York David C. Eastman, Jr. – California
John T. Krempecki – Pennsylvania
Chisum A. Pierce – Texas
1998 Mark D. Sukraw – Nebraska Jason E. Donald – Florida
Curtis R. Mullins, Jr. – Virginia
David Ellison – Maryland
1997 David Joosten – Minnesota William Osmulski – Indiana
Jeffrey Aubuchon – Massachusetts
Philip Zimmerman – Tennessee
1996 Grant E. Garigues – California Sandar J. Laan – Georgia
Michael E. Paulhus – Louisiana
Timothy S. MacLaughlin - Virginia
1995 Zachary L. Thomas – Georgia Brett N. Kellner – Florida
Stacey D. Stafford – Tennessee
Earnest E. Lagimoniere - Maryland
1994 Matthew A. Heffelfinger – Pennsylvania Corey K. Proctor – Iowa
Michael J. Freeman – Maryland
James W. Lamar, Jr. – Tennessee
1993 Kevin M. Ude Tennessee Patrick J. Fischer South Dakota
Gregory E. Ruhl Maryland
Harold R. Davis South Carolina
1992 Mark W. Gibson Florida Dennis W. Griffith Alabama
Michael P. Kerr Kansas
Christopher D. Wacker Iowa
1991 Benjamin B. Thomas Alabama Andrew S. McCampbell Tennessee
Homer L. Howard Mississippi
Ted D. Glasco Kansas
1990 Karl E. Hertz Iowa Christopher Ude Tennessee
Paul E. Harris Utah
Joseph Finnerty Maryland
1989 Rodney J. Votava Minnesota Robert M. Boyer Florida
William Guerard Alabama
Scott L. Cornie Oregon
1988 Troy Eckhardt Florida Matt Takara Colorado
Robert Nickel California
Jonathan Offt Iowa
1987 Clifford W. Bishop Arkansas  
1986 Randy Votava Minnesota  
1985 Peter J. Kaboli Iowa  
1984 Shawn Farris Wyoming  
1983 Christopher H. Davies Maryland  
1982 Timothy P. LaQuerre New Hampshire  
1981 Bernard M. Gouaux Louisiana  
1980 William E. Bigot Minnesota  
1979 David E. Gregory Mexico  
1978 Michael F. Suarez New York  
1977 Joseph E. Tofalo New York  
1976 Mark A. Wright Oklahoma  
1975 Bruce A. Geske Minnesota  
1974 Anthony P. Ziemba New York  
1973 Carl C. Wilkinson, III Florida