Shop Online at Emblem Sales
Google +LinkedInPinterestYouTubeInstagramTwitterFacebook

Past National Champions

2015 Precision

Rhiann Travis - 2487.9
Parker County 4-H Shooting Sports (TX)

2015 Sporter

Adam McClintock - 2331.0
Flowing Wells High School (AZ)

 

2014 Precision

Michael Steinel - 2469.1
Great Trail Musketeers (OH)

2014 Sporter

Antonio "Andre" Gross - 2309.5
Webster Junior Marksmen (NY)

 

2013 Precision

Rachel Martin - 2469.2
Valencia Co. 4-H (NM)

2013 Sporter

Alan Rodriguez - 2307.2
Carl Hayden HS JROTC (AZ)

 

2012 Precision

Colt Gross – 2457.5
North Augusta H.S. NJROTC (SC)

2012 Sporter

Cody Sanchez – 2330.2
Valencia Co. 4-H (NM)

 

2011 Precision

Daniel Lowe - 2454.7
Capital City Junior Rifle Club (WA)

2011 Sporter

Mitchell Van Patten – 2295.9
Meridian Optimist Junior Rifle Club (ID)

 

2010 Precision

Catherine Green - 2460.3
Newport Junior Rifle Team (RI)

2010 Sporter

Hannah Black - 2312
Lafayette Gun Club of Virginia (VA)

 

2009 Precision

Emily Quiner - 2467.5
Minnesota Center Shots (MN)

2009 Sporter

Deckard Day - 2308.9
LaCueva H.S. MCJROTC (NM)

 

2008 Precision

Ethan Settlemires - 2464.2
Cross Roads SSA (MS)

2008 Sporter

Xentri Garza - 2286.8
R. L Paschal H.S. JROTC (TX)

 

2007 Precision

Dempster Christenson  - 2462.2
Humboldt Sharpshooters (SD)

2007 Sporter

Noel Maxwell - 2309.7
Corvette City Shooting Team (KY)

 

2006 Precision

Thomas Santelli - 2474.4
Frazier-Simplex (PA)

2006 Sporter

Tempe Regan - 2286.1
Mineral County 4-H Shooting Sports (MT)

 

2005 Precision

Jonathan Hall - 2475
Wolf Creek Young Shooters (GA)

2005 Sporter

Micaela Jochum - 2348.5
Homestead 4-H Shooting Club (NE)

 

2004 Precision

Jennifer Pason - 2462.6
Somerset Junior Rifle Club (NJ)

2004 Sporter

Wesley Hess - 2291.7
Lake Houston 4-H Outdoor Explorers (TX)

 

2003 Precision

Tarl Kempley  - 2463.8
Jedi Olympic Shooting USA (NV)

2003 Sporter

Cody Cleland - 2245
Bogalusa H. S. AJROTC (LA)

 

2002 Precision

Jamie Beyerle - 2475
Palmyra Junior Rifle Team (PA)

2002 Sporter

Michael Tanoue - 2248.6
St. Louis Crusader Rifle & Pistol Club (HI)

 

2001 Precision

Matthew Rawlings - 2471.8
Post 87 Shooting Team (TX)

2001 Sporter

Brandon Green - 2291.4
Bogalusa H. S. AJROTC (LA)

 

2000 Precision

Daniel Crews - 2449
Douglas County “Hawkeyes” (GA)

2000 Sporter

Josh Peters - 2272.9
Turkey Creek 4-H Shooting Education (VA)

 

1999 Precision

Crystal Dove - 2466.9
Northeast Georgia Jr. Rifle Team (GA)

1999 Sporter

Tate Robbins  - 2190.5
Burlington-Edison H.S. NJROTC (WA)

 

1998 Precision

Kelly Dove - 2449.9
Northeast Georgia Jr. Rifle Team (GA)

1998 Sporter

Melody Cook - 2230
Texas Community 4-H (KY)

 

1997 Precision

Sarah Jacobsen - 2424.2
Colonel Allison Jr. Rifles (OR)

1997 Sporter

Brad Wheeldon - 2298
Texas Community 4-H (KY)

 

1996 Precision

Katherine DelGrosso - 2422
Colonel Allison Jr. Rifles (OR)

1996 Sporter

Wendee Whisman - 2275
Morton Memorial JROTC (IN)

 

1995 Precision

Terry Bradley - 2415
Cherokee H.S. (NC)

1995 Sporter

Stephen Wilson - 2193
Bordelon Rifles (TX)

 

1994 Precision

Stephanie Thomson - 2414
Colonel Allison Jr. Rifles (OR)

1994 Sporter

Terry Bradley - 2276
Cherokee H.S. (NC)

 

1993 Precision

Michael Douglass - 2388
Waukegan H.S. (IL)

1993 Sporter

Randall Owle - 2189
Cherokee H.S. (NC)

 

1992 Precision

Gavin Lewis - 2362
Somerset Junior Rifles (NJ)

1992 Sporter

Hillary Snyder - 2162
Myerstown Jr. Shooters (PA)

 

1991 Precision

Everett Miskelly - 2335
West Point H. S. (MS)

1991 Sporter

Richard Wilson - 2201
Marcos de Niza H.S. (AZ)