Past National Champions

Precision

Sporter

2013

 
Rachel Martin - 2469.2 Alan Rodriguez - 2307.2
Valencia Co. 4-H (NM) Carl Hayden HS JROTC (AZ)
   

2012

 
Colt Gross – 2457.5 Cody Sanchez – 2330.2
North Augusta H.S. NJROTC (SC) Valencia Co. 4-H (NM)
   

2011

 
Daniel Lowe - 2454.7 Mitchell Van Patten – 2295.9
Capital City Junior Rifle Club (WA) Meridian Optimist Junior Rifle Club (ID)
   

2010

 
Catherine Green - 2460.3 Hannah Black - 2312
Newport Junior Rifle Team (RI) Lafayette Gun Club of Virginia (VA)
   

2009

 
Emily Quiner - 2467.5 Deckard Day - 2308.9
Minnesota Center Shots (MN) LaCueva H.S. MCJROTC (NM)
   

2008

 
Ethan Settlemires - 2464.2 Xentri Garza - 2286.8
Cross Roads SSA (MS) R. L Paschal H.S. JROTC (TX)
   

2007

 
Dempster Christenson  - 2462.2 Noel Maxwell - 2309.7
Humboldt Sharpshooters (SD) Corvette City Shooting Team (KY)
   

2006

 
Thomas Santelli - 2474.4 Tempe Regan - 2286.1
Frazier-Simplex (PA) Mineral County 4-H Shooting Sports (MT)
   

2005

 
Jonathan Hall - 2475 Micaela Jochum - 2348.5
Wolf Creek Young Shooters (GA) Homestead 4-H Shooting Club (NE)
   

2004

 
Jennifer Pason - 2462.6 Wesley Hess - 2291.7
Somerset Junior Rifle Club (NJ) Lake Houston 4-H Outdoor Explorers (TX)
   

2003

 
Tarl Kempley - 2463.8 Cody Cleland - 2245
Jedi Olympic Shooting USA (NV) Bogalusa H. S. AJROTC (LA)
   

2002

 
Jamie Beyerle - 2475 Michael Tanoue - 2248.6
Palmyra Junior Rifle Team (PA) St. Louis Crusader Rifle & Pistol Club (HI)
   

2001

 
Matthew Rawlings - 2471.8 Brandon Green - 2291.4
Post 87 Shooting Team (TX) Bogalusa H. S. AJROTC (LA)
   

2000

 
Daniel Crews - 2449 Josh Peters - 2272.9
Douglas County “Hawkeyes” (GA) Turkey Creek 4-H Shooting Education (VA)
   

1999

 
Crystal Dove - 2466.9 Tate Robbins  - 2190.5
Northeast Georgia Jr. Rifle Team (GA) Burlington-Edison H.S. NJROTC (WA)
   

1998

 
Kelly Dove - 2449.9 Melody Cook - 2230
Northeast Georgia Jr. Rifle Team (GA) Texas Community 4-H (KY)
   

1997

 
Sarah Jacobsen - 2424.2 Brad Wheeldon - 2298
Colonel Allison Jr. Rifles (OR) Texas Community 4-H (KY)
   

1996

 
Katherine DelGrosso - 2422 Wendee Whisman - 2275
Colonel Allison Jr. Rifles (OR) Morton Memorial JROTC (IN)
   

1995

 
Terry Bradley - 2415 Stephen Wilson - 2193
Cherokee H.S. (NC) Bordelon Rifles (TX)
   

1994

 
Stephanie Thomson - 2414 Terry Bradley - 2276
Colonel Allison Jr. Rifles (OR) Cherokee H.S. (NC)
   

1993

 
Michael Douglass - 2388 Randall Owle - 2189
Waukegan H.S. (IL) Cherokee H.S. (NC)
   

1992

 
Gavin Lewis - 2362 Hillary Snyder - 2162
Somerset Junior Rifles (NJ) Myerstown Jr. Shooters (PA)
   

1991

 
Everett Miskelly - 2335 Richard Wilson - 2201
West Point H. S. (MS) Marcos de Niza H.S. (AZ)