Shop Online at Emblem Sales
Google +LinkedInPinterestYouTubeInstagramTwitterFacebook

2014 Shooting Sports Results - Round 1

2014 Team Sporter

Team State
Bordelon Rifles 1 Texas
Cesar Chavez High School JROTC 1 Arizona
Clearfield HS  Post 134 1 Utah
East Aurora High School 1 Illinois
Flowing Wells JROTC 1 Arizona
Freeport HS NJROTC 1 Illinois
La Cueva MCJROTC 1 New Mexico
Lebanon Army JROTC 1 Oregon
McMichael HS Air Force JROTC 1 North Carolina
North High School 1 Iowa
Post 151 middletown ny 1 New York
R-S Central HS MCJROTC 1 North Carolina
R. L. Paschal JROTC 1 Texas
Rio Rancho HS MCJROTC 1 New Mexico
Saint Thomas Academy 1 Minnesota
Selma HS MCJROTC 1 California
Trevor G. Browne JROTC 1 Arizona
Trigger Time 4-H Shooting Education Club 1 Virginia
West Ashley H.S. NJROTC 1 South Carolina
Zion Benton 1 Illinois

 

2014 Team Precision

Team State
Ashland Eagles 1 Ohio
Black Swamp Jr Rifle 1 Ohio
Borealis Magenta 1 Alaska
Capital City Junior Rifle Club 1 Washington
DuBois Junior Rifle Team 1 Pennsylvania
Frazier-Simplex Junior Rifle Club 1 Pennsylvania
Great Trail Musketeers 1 Ohio
Hardcore 4 Precision 1 Georgia
La Cueva  1 New Mexico
Los Alamos P 1 New Mexico
Lumpkin County High School Rifle Team 1 Georgia
Midnight Sun Sharpshooters 1 Alaska
Minnesota Centershots 1 Minnesota
Montgomery Bell Academy 1 Tennessee
Palmyra Junior Rifle Team 1 Pennsylvania
Patriot Shooting Club of VA  1 Virginia
Sutter Union High School 1 California
Vashon JRC - Thunderbirds 1 Washington
Volcano Vista 1 New Mexico
Walla Walla High School JROTC Precision 1 Washington

 

2014 Individual Sporter

Name Team State
Abeyta, Madison Rio Rancho HS MCJROTC 1 New Mexico
Behrends, Hunter Fredericksburg HS NJROTC 1 Texas
Brady, Vanessa Cesar Chavez High School JROTC 1 Arizona
Bustillos, Jesse Lebanon Army JROTC 1 Oregon
Canada, Jaleel Freeport HS NJROTC 1 Illinois
Caspers, Nick Saint Thomas Academy 1 Minnesota
Champion, Kaitlyn West Ashley H.S. NJROTC 1 South Carolina
Counts, Dustin Backwoods Bunch-Wayne County 4H 1 Georgia
Cress, Jacob Zion Benton 1 Illinois
Dumyahn, Alec Zion Benton 1 Illinois
Ebersole, Jessica North High School 1 Iowa
Eikelenboom, Alexander Lebanon Army JROTC 1 Oregon
Gross, Andre Webster Junior Marksmen 1 New York
Gutierrez, Giovanni East Aurora High School 1 Illinois
Hamilon, Justine Zion Benton 1 Illinois
Hancock, Tyler Flowing Wells JROTC 1 Arizona
Hollins, Ian Freeport HS NJROTC 1 Illinois
Jetjomlong, Tyler Post 151 middletown ny 1 New York
Kraus, Hunter Bordelon Rifles 1 Texas
Louie, Danielle Selma HS MCJROTC 1 California
Lowe, Ryan Clearfield HS  Post 134 1 Utah
McClintock, Adam Flowing Wells JROTC 1 Arizona
Muns, Brandon Rio Rancho HS MCJROTC 1 New Mexico
Napoletano, Serigo Post 151 middletown ny 1 New York
Omawahleh, Kamau Selma HS MCJROTC 1 California
Palermo, Gabe Freeport HS NJROTC 1 Illinois
Reyes, Angel Post 151 middletown ny 1 New York
Richbourg, Carrie King George HS NJROTC 1 Virginia
Roberts, Karla West Ashley H.S. NJROTC 1 South Carolina
Rodriguez, Cassandra Parlier 1 California
Savage, Kayla Zion Benton 1 Illinois
Snyder, Madie Dead Eye Shooters 1 Nebraska
Soto, Alan Trevor G. Browne JROTC 1 Arizona
Supplee, Sam Saint Thomas Academy 1 Minnesota
Trumbull, David Linganore NJROTC 1 Maryland
Velazquez, Isela R. L. Paschal JROTC 1 Texas
Velazquez, Matthew Buckeye Union HS AFJROTC "Hawks" 1 Arizona
Vigil, Troy Trigger Time 4-H Shooting Education Club 1 Virginia
Wiles, Jasmine Lebanon Army JROTC 1 Oregon
Williams, John Newsome Highschool   1 Florida

 

2014 Individual Precision

Name Team State
Black, Joshua Patriot Shooting Club 1 Virginia
Blair, Corinne Vashon JRC - Thunderbirds 1 Washington
Corsi, Anika Patriot Shooting Club of VA  1 Virginia
Czap, Sierra Franklin County High School AFJROTC Virginia
Dupuis, Andrew Montgomery Bell Academy 1 Tennessee
Foos, Ian Black Swamp Jr Rifle 1 Ohio
Gadeken, Kayla 10X 4-H Club Nebraska
Geisecke, Michael Great Trail Musketeers 1 Ohio
Gentry, Amy Miidnight Sun Sharpshooters 1 Alaska
Gill, Maneva Humboldt County 4H Air Rifle 1 California
Gove, Jonathan Franklin County High School AFJROTC Virginia
Jameson, Sarah Walla Walla High School JROTC Precision 1 Washington
Johnson, Heather Lumpkin County High School Rifle Team 1 Georgia
Johnson, Luke Palmyra Junior Rifle Team 1 Pennsylvania
Kovach, Josh Ashland Eagles 1 Ohio
Lovre, Matt Frazier-Simplex Junior Rifle Club 1 Pennsylvania
Martin, Joshua Palmyra Junior Rifle Team 1 Pennsylvania
Mical, Malgorzata Wyoming Antelope Club / Am Legion Post 273 1 Florida
Nakata, Sarah Marion County Fish and Game c/o ALP#3 1 Indiana
Papasodora, Cathryn Borealis Magenta 1 Alaska
Patajo, Alec Vashon JRC - Thunderbirds 1 Washington
Peterson, Samantha Minnesota Centershots 1 Minnesota
Pratt, Mary Hardcore 4 Precision 1 Georgia
Rochford, Luke Montgomery Bell Academy 1 Tennessee
Ruffner, Amanda Alexandria Junior Shooters 1 Pennsylvania
Sanchez, Cody Volcano Vista 1 New Mexico
Santrock, Brantley Franklin County High School AFJROTC Virginia
Snyder, Tessa Los Alamos P 1 New Mexico
Spivey, Dakota Lumpkin County High School Rifle Team 1 Georgia
Stanec, Annabelle Ashland Eagles 1 Ohio
Steinel, Michael Great Trail Musketeers 1 Ohio
Stith, Emily Capital City Junior Rifle Club 1 Washington
Suter, Cassandra La Cueva  1 New Mexico
Thomas, Brandon Hardcore 4 Precision 1 Georgia
Thrasher, Ginny Nova Sharpshooters 1 Virginia
Tritt, Morgan Lumpkin County High School Rifle Team 1 Georgia
Wargo, Cullen Palmyra Junior Rifle Team 1 Pennsylvania
West, Abby Long Rangers P 1 Minnesota
Wood, William Borealis Magenta 1 Alaska
Woodrow, Drew DuBois Junior Rifle Team 1 Pennsylvania