NEC

 

2021-2022

NATIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMEN

SONS OF THE AMERICAN LEGION

ALABAMA

Rev. Thomas C. Glander

ALASKA

Howard Fruhwirth Jr.

 

ARIZONA

Robert Hath

 

ARKANSAS

Shawn A. Suiters

 

CALIFORNIA

Ned C. Fox

 

COLORADO

 

 

CONNECTICUT

 

 

DELAWARE

Edward J. Gossett Jr.

 

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

  Garnett "Jay" Sweeney III

 

FLORIDA

William "Bill" Kelly

 

FRANCE

Maxwell Rice

 

GEORGIA

Robert S. "Bob" Brown

HAWAII

Francis "Fran" E. Riddell Jr.

 

IDAHO

Jack Youngs

 

ILLINOIS

Harl "Butch" Ray

INDIANA

Greg Spaulding

 

IOWA

Kenneth R. Rochholz

 

KANSAS

Steve Ward

 

KENTUCKY

 

 

LOUISIANA

Camille A. LeJeune Jr.

 

MAINE

Donald B. Allisot Jr.

 

MARYLAND

David E. Hullihen

 

MASSACHUSETTS

William "Bill" Murphy 

 

MEXICO

None

 

MICHIGAN

Carvin L. Chapman

 

MINNESOTA

  Vacant

 

MISSISSIPPI

Ronald E. Roberts

 

MISSOURI

Jay E. Marsden

MONTANA

Eddy White

 

NEBRASKA

 

 

NEVADA

 

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Scott Merrill

 

NEW JERSEY

Leonard E. Free

 

NEW MEXICO

Carl Radosevich

 

NEW YORK

Bruce Ruthven

 

NORTH CAROLINA

Terry L. Pressley

 

NORTH DAKOTA

Michael Miska

 

OHIO

William "Buster" R. Sutterlin

 

OKLAHOMA

Chris L. Cook

 

OREGON

Marc Chaney

PENNSYLVANIA

Joseph Wysockhanski

 

PHILIPPINES

None

 

PUERTO RICO

Juan A. Cruz-Rodriguez

 

RHODE ISLAND

Henry V. Camire

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

Mark A. Cannito

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

Jeffrey Shannon

 

TENNESSEE

 

 

TEXAS

Jon Kingston

 

UTAH

 

 

VERMONT

Henry Cleveland

 

VIRGINIA

Willie Morgan

 

WASHINGTON

Robert "John" Clark

 

WEST VIRGINIA

Rocky Fox

 

WISCONSIN

Christopher Sherman

 

WYOMING

Gary A. Swanlund

 

 

 

 

2021-2022

ALTERNATE NATIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMEN

SONS OF THE AMERICAN LEGION

ALABAMA

Blair Miles

 

ALASKA

Loren J. Estrada Sr.

 

ARIZONA

Joseph Roberts

 

ARKANSAS

Christopher W. Affolter Sr.

 

CALIFORNIA

Mark Severance

 

COLORADO

 

 

CONNECTICUT

 

 

DELAWARE

Michael S. Cotten

 

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

None

 

FLORIDA

Tom Klinger

 

FRANCE

Lee B. Preston

 

GEORGIA

Jamey Holloway

 

HAWAII

Pedro J. Provencio

 

IDAHO

Woody W. Jones

 

ILLINOIS

Paul Hayse

 

INDIANA

David Hanson

 

IOWA

Robert Jackson

 

KANSAS

Doug L. Evans

 

KENTUCKY

 

 

LOUISIANA

John C. Lawrence

 

MAINE

Vacant

 

MARYLAND

James E. Alexander

 

MASSACHUSETTS

William L. Sheehan

 

MEXICO

None

 

MICHIGAN

Gary L. LaMunyon

 

MINNESOTA

William Goede

 

MISSISSIPPI

Michael Felton

 

MISSOURI

John H. Buckner

 

MONTANA

Larry Steele

 

NEBRASKA

 

 

NEVADA

 

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

John R. Cook

 

NEW JERSEY

Robert E. Phillips Jr.

 

NEW MEXICO

None

 

NEW YORK

Dennis George

 

NORTH CAROLINA

Christopher Byrd

 

NORTH DAKOTA

Frank Vondra

 

OHIO

Steven R. Honigfort

 

OKLAHOMA

Jay L. Cook

 

OREGON

Larry Horne

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Steven Cox

 

PHILIPPINES

None

 

PUERTO RICO

John J. Garcia

 

RHODE ISLAND

Raymond M. Bott III

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

Robert E. Thompson

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

Kerry L. Jorgenson

 

TENNESSEE

 

 

TEXAS

Bill Kuehner

 

UTAH

 

 

VERMONT

Stephen England

 

VIRGINIA

Jeff Lee

 

WASHINGTON

Robert A. Clark

WEST VIRGINIA

Jacob McCarty

 

WISCONSIN

Patrick Gryskiewicz

WYOMING

Gary L. Temple

 

 

 

 

2021-2022

DETACHMENT COMMANDERS                

SONS OF THE AMERICAN LEGION

ALABAMA

George R. Krigbaum

 

ALASKA

Dale A. Toenies

 

ARIZONA

Dan Ashley

 

ARKANSAS

Bob Wade

 

CALIFORNIA

James A. Eubanks

 

COLORADO

 

 

CONNECTICUT

 

 

DELAWARE

Curtis Davidson Jr.

 

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

Garnett "Jay" Sweeney III

 

FLORIDA

Brian Carter

 

FRANCE

Joe D. Brown

 

GEORGIA

Brandon Roberts

 

HAWAII

Tharan L. Cook Jr.

 

IDAHO

Matthew J. Wrobel

 

ILLINOIS

Jeffrey Trout

 

INDIANA

Dennis Budd

 

IOWA

Michael D. Monserud

 

KANSAS

James Snyder

 

KENTUCKY

 

 

LOUISIANA

Daniel Maurin

 

MAINE

 

 

MARYLAND

Mark T. Fayer Sr.

MASSACHUSETTS

Gene H. Theroux

 

MEXICO

Donald M. Stordahl

 

MICHIGAN

Gordon "Zack" Pendell

 

MINNESOTA

Tim Weaver

 

MISSISSIPPI

Jon Herrington Sr.

 

MISSOURI

 

 

MONTANA

Jeff Nelson

 

NEBRASKA

 

 

NEVADA

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

John Hook

 

NEW JERSEY

Henry Hasselhan

 

NEW MEXICO

Anthony Escarcida

 

NEW YORK

David Lee

 

NORTH CAROLINA

Eugene R. Bellando

 

NORTH DAKOTA

Daniel C. Sauerwein

 

OHIO

Doug Hancock

 

OKLAHOMA

Michael Hallman

 

OREGON

Carl J. Pawlik

 

PENNSYLVANIA

William Anchors

PHILIPPINES

 

 

RHODE ISLAND

Robert H. Andre

 

PUERTO RICO

Carlos M. Santana

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

Danny Rollins

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

Casey L. Hanson

 

TENNESSEE

 

 

TEXAS

 

 

UTAH

None

 

VERMONT

Jeremy Revell

 

VIRGINIA

Joseph Gallagher

 

WASHINGTON

Roger D. Howden

 

WEST VIRGINIA

Brian Gano

 

WISCONSIN

David Fuller

WYOMING

Donavan Dusel

 

 

 

 

2021-2022

DETACHMENT ADJUTANTS    

SONS OF THE AMERICAN LEGION

ALABAMA

Andrew E. Cherry

 

ALASKA

Kevin L. Collier

 

ARIZONA

 

 

ARKANSAS

James Wilbanks

CALIFORNIA

Ned C. Fox

 

COLORADO

 

 

CONNECTICUT

 

 

DELAWARE

Chris Reachard

 

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

 

 

FLORIDA

James "Ed" Sheubrooks

 

FRANCE

James R. Dennis

 

GEORGIA

Ronald F. "Ronnie" Grist

HAWAII

Pedro J. Provencio

 

IDAHO

Daniel E. Greig

ILLINOIS

Jeffery J. Van Horn

 

INDIANA

Raymond P. Giehll Jr.

IOWA

Brian K. Kessler

 

KANSAS

Terry A. Harris

 

KENTUCKY

 

 

LOUISIANA

Camille A. LeJeune Jr.

 

MAINE

 

 

MARYLAND

William E. Matoska

 

MASSACHUSETTS

William J. Murphy III

 

MICHIGAN

Steve Hamilton

MINNESOTA

Vacant

 

MISSISSIPPI

Danny R. Baser

 

MISSOURI

Tim D. Cudd

 

MONTANA

Eddy White

 

MEXICO

 

 

NEBRASKA

 

 

NEVADA

Mitch S. Roach

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

John E. Neylon Jr.

 

NEW JERSEY

Thomas Marsden

 

NEW MEXICO

Tony R. Navarrete

 

NEW YORK

Raymond J. Jarvis

 

NORTH CAROLINA

William Slater Jr.

 

NORTH DAKOTA

Joseph Camisa Jr.

 

OHIO

Scott J. Thorton

 

OKLAHOMA

Richard "Rick" L. Cook

 

OREGON

James Marlette

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Anthony W. Wright

 

PHILIPPINES

None

 

PUERTO RICO

Juan A. Cruz-Rodriguez

 

RHODE ISLAND

Robert C. Schierschmidt

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

Robert E. Thompson

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

Dewey A. Hessaa

 

TENNESSEE

 

 

TEXAS

Kevin Winkelmann

UTAH

None

 

VERMONT

John Waite

 

VIRGINIA

Kevin D. Chaplin

 

WASHINGTON

Wayne L. Elston Sr.

 

WEST VIRGINIA

Wyatt Smith

 

WISCONSIN

David R. Faust

 

WYOMING

William R. Wright