Dale Barnett, GA
Post #105
Elected: 9/3/2015

Michael D. Helm, NE
Post #313
Elected: 8/28/2014

Dan Dellinger, VA
Post #180
Elected: 8/29/2013

James E. Koutz, IN
Post #200
Elected: 8/30/2012

Fang A. Wong, NY
Post #1291
Elected: 9/1/2011

Jimmie L. Foster, AK
Post #28
Elected: 9/2/2010

Clarence E. Hill, FL
Post #316
Elected: 8/27/2009

David K. Rehbein, IA
Post #37
Elected: 8/28/2008

Martin F. Conatser, IL
Post #102
Elected: 8/30/2007

Paul A. Morin, MA
Post #337
Elected: 8/31/2006

Thomas L. Bock, CO
Post #23
Elected: 8/25/2005

Thomas P. Cadmus, MI
Post #155
Elected: 9/2/2004

John A. Brieden III, TX
Post #48
Elected: 8/28/2003

Ronald F. Conley Sr., PA
Post #290
Elected: 8/29/2002

Richard J. Santos, MD
Post #136
Elected: 8/30/2001

Ray G. Smith, NC
Post #109
Elected: 9/7/2000

Alan G. Lance Sr., ID
Post #113
Elected: 9/9/1999

Harold L. “Butch” Miller, VA
Post #364
Elected: 9/10/1998

Anthony G. Jordan, ME
Post #54
Elected: 9/4/1997

Joseph J. Frank, MO
Post #777
Elected: 9/5/1996

Daniel A. Ludwig, MN
Post #54
Elected: 9/6/1995

William Detweiler, LA
Post #307
Elected: 9/8/1994

Bruce Thiesen, CA
Post #191
Elected: 9/9/1993

Roger A. Munson, OH
Post #104
Elected: 8/27/1992

Dominic D. DiFrancesco, PA
Post #594
Elected: 9/5/1991

Robert S. Turner, GA
Post #15
Elected: 8/30/1990

Miles S. Epling, WV
Post #23
Elected: 9/7/1989

H. F. "Sparky" Gierke, ND
Post #29
Elected: 9/8/1988

John P. "Jake" Comer, MA
Post #78
Elected: 8/27/1987

James P. Dean, MS
Post #6
Elected: 9/5/1986

Dale L. Renaud, IA
Post #396
Elected: 8/28/1985

Clarence M. Bacon, MD
Post #110
Elected: 9/5/1984

Keith A. Kreul, WI
Post #184
Elected: 8/25/1983

Al Keller Jr., IL
Post #85
Elected: 8/26/1982

Jack W. Flynt, TX
Post #445
Elected: 9/3/1981

Michael J. Kogutek, NY
Post #1477
Elected: 8/21/1980

Frank I. Hamilton, IN
Post #129
Elected: 8/23/1979

John M. Carey, MI
Post #413
Elected: 8/24/1978

Robert Charles Smith, LA
Post #166
Elected: 8/25/1977

William J. Rogers, ME
Post #153
Elected: 8/26/1976

Harry Gordon Wiles, KS
Post #53
Elected: 8/21/1975

James Myrl Wagonseller, OH
Post #11
Elected: 8/22/1974

Robert Edward Lee Eaton, MD
Post #105
Elected: 8/23/1973

Joe Lee Matthews, TX
Post #569
Elected: 8/24/1972

John Henry Geiger, IL
Post #135
Elected: 9/2/1971

Alfred P. Chamie, CA
Post #336
Elected: 9/3/1970

J. Milton Patrick, OK
Post #131
Elected: 8/28/1969

William C. Doyle, NJ
Post #79
Elected: 9/12/1968

William E. Galbraith, NE
Post #159
Elected: 8/31/1967

John Edward Davis, ND
Post #124
Elected: 9/1/1966

L. Eldon James, VA
Post #31
Elected: 8/26/1965

Donald E. Johnson, IA
Post #514
Elected: 9/24/1964

Daniel F. Foley, MN
Post #50
Elected: 9/12/1963

James E. Powers, GA
Post #74
Elected: 10/11/1962

Charles L. Bacon, MO
Post #191
Elected: 9/14/1961

William R. Burke, CA
Post #8
Elected: 10/20/1960

Martin B. McKneally, NY
Post #152
Elected: 8/27/1959

Preston J. Moore, OK
Post #129
Elected: 9/4/1958

John S. Gleason Jr., IL
Post #985
Elected: 9/19/1957

Wilbur C. "Dan" Daniel, VA
Post #97
Elected: 9/7/1956

J. Addington Wagner, MI
Post #54
Elected: 10/13/1955

Seaborn P. Collins, NM
Post #10
Elected: 9/1/1954

Arthur J. Connell, CT
Post #75
Elected: 9/3/1953

Lewis K. Gough, CA
Post #13
Elected: 8/28/1952

Donald R. Wilson, WV
Post #13
Elected: 10/18/1951

Erle Cocke Jr., GA
Post #133
Elected: 10/12/1950

George N. Craig, IN
Post #2
Elected: 9/1/1949

S. Perry Brown, TX
Post #33
Elected: 10/21/1948

James F. O'Neil, NH
Post #2
Elected: 8/31/1947

Paul H. Griffith, PA
Post #51
Elected: 10/4/1946

John Stelle, IL
Post #106
Elected: 11/21/1945

Edward N. Scheiberling, NY
Post #225
Elected: 9/20/1944

Warren H. Atherton, CA
Post #16
Elected: 9/23/1943

Roane Waring, TN
Post #1
Elected: 9/21/1942

Lynn U. Stambaugh, ND
Post #2
Elected: 9/18/1941

Milo J. Warner, OH
Post #132
Elected: 9/26/1940

Raymond J. Kelly, MI
Post #119
Elected: 9/28/1939

Stephen F. Chadwick, WA
Post #18
Elected: 9/22/1938

Daniel J. Doherty, MA
Post #101
Elected: 9/23/1937

Harry W. Colmery, KS
Post #1
Elected: 9/24/1936

Ray Murphy, IA
Post #61
Elected: 9/26/1935

Frank N. Belgrano, CA
Post #236
Elected: 10/25/1934

Edward A. Hayes, IL
Post #105
Elected: 10/5/1933

Louis A. Johnson, WV
Post #13
Elected: 9/15/1932

Henry L. Stevens Jr., NC
Post #127
Elected: 9/24/1931

Ralph T. O'Neil, KS
Post #1
Elected: 10/9/1930

O. L. Bodenhamer, AR
Post #10
Elected: 10/3/1929

Paul V. McNutt, IN
Post #18
Elected: 10/11/1928

Edward E. Spafford, NY
Post #108
Elected: 10/18/1927

Howard P. Savage, IL
Post #184
Elected: 10/15/1926

John R. McQuigg, OH
Post #71
Elected: 10/9/1925

James A. Drain, WA
Post #9
Elected: 9/19/1924

John R. Quinn, CA
Post #26
Elected: 10/19/1923

Alvin M. Owsley, TX
Post #71
Elected: 10/20/1922

Hanford MacNider, IA
Post #101
Elected: 11/2/1921

John G. Emery, MI
Post #2
Elected: 6/14/1921

Frederick W. Galbraith Jr., OH
Post #50
Elected: 9/29/1920

Franklin D'Olier, PA
Post #136
Elected: 11/12/1919

National Commanders by vote of National Convention

Richard M. Pedro, NY
Post #401
Elected: 2012

Robert W. Spanogle, MI
Post #237
Elected: 2008

E. Roy Stone Jr., SC
Post #3
Elected: 1987

Hamilton Fish, NY
Post #150
Elected: 1979

Maurice Stember, NY
Post #342
Elected: 1975

Thomas W. Miller, NV
Post #23
Elected: 1968

Eric Fisher Wood, PA
Post #4
Elected: 1955

Theodore Roosevelt Jr., NY
Post #4
Elected: 1949

Bennett C. Clark, MO
Post #44
Elected: 1926

Milton Foreman, IL
Post #236
Elected: 1921

Henry D. Lindsley, TX
Post #1
Elected: 1919

Honorary National Commanders

Gen. John Pershing

Marshal Ferdinand Foch